INGERSOLL WOLVES
Schedules
2016

Archives     Contacts     Home     Photos     Records     Rosters     Schedules     Trivia

Game:  E = Exhibition, L = League, P = Playoff, T = Tournament
 

Monday Night Team

DATE

TIME

VISITOR

HOME

FIELD

GAME

POST-GAME

2016 04 16

12 noon
 Practice

Main Vic
 

Tim Starkey

2016 04 23

12 noon
 Practice

Main Vic
 

Bill Ring

2016 04 30

12 noon
 Practice

Main Vic
 

Adam Hussey

2016 05 07

12 noon
 Salford

16
 Wolves

21

Main Vic

E

Bill Ring

2016 05 09

9 pm
 Under Pressure

30
 Wolves

14

Main Vic

E1

Chuck's RH

2016 05 16

7 pm
 Wolves

5
 Gators

21

GE1

E2

John at Bill Ring's

2016 05 28

10:30 am
 Buschwackers

17
 Wolves

6

GE1

T1

Tony Defent

2016 05 28

1:30 pm
 Carmeuse

14
 Wolves

1

GE2

T2

Paul Defent

2016 05 30

6:30 pm
 Wolves

24
 Sabres

16

GE2

L1

Chuck's RH

2016 06 06

8:30 pm
 Speedstars    Wolves  

GE1

L2 (Rainout)

Chuck's RH

2016 06 13

7 pm
 Carmeuse

21
 Wolves

22

GE1

L3

Chuck's RH

2016 06 20

6:30 pm
 Wolves

5
 Buschwackers

20

GE2

L4

Paul Defent

2016 06 23

6:30-8 pm
 Practice

Westfield
   

2016 06 27

9 pm
 Flyers

7
 Wolves

26

Main Vic

L5

Chuck's RH

2016 07 04

8:30 pm
 Wolves

13
 Gators

26

GE1

L6

Chuck's RH

2016 07 11

9 pm
 Wolves

11
 Under Pressure

7

Main Vic

L7

Chuck's RH

2016 07 18

7 pm
 Sabres

15
 Wolves

28

GE1

L8

Chuck's RH

2016 07 25

6:30 pm
 Wolves

10
 Speedstars

27

GE2

L9

Chris Steele

2016 08 01

9 pm
 Wolves

9
 Carmeuse

13

Main Vic

L10

Chuck's RH

2016 08 08

7 pm
 Buschwackers

23
 Wolves

1

GE1

L11

Chuck's RH

2016 08 15

8:30 pm
 Wolves

34
 Flyers

17

GE1

L12

Chuck's RH

2016 08 22

6:30 pm
 Gators

26
 Wolves

4

GE2

L13

Tony Defent

2016 08 29

8:30 pm
 Under Pressure

23
 Wolves

14

GE1

L14

Chuck's RH

2016 09 05

7 pm
 Speedstars

25
 Wolves

23

GE1

L2 (Rescheduled)

Chuck's RH

2016 09 10

9 am
 Wolves

7
 Carmeuse

8

GE1

T1

Bill Ring

2016 09 10

12 noon
 Wolves

19
 Flyers

8

GE2

T2

Bill Ring

2016 09 10

3 pm
 Sabres

10
 Wolves

25

GE2

T3

Bill Ring

Tuesday Night Team

DATE

TIME

VISITOR

HOME

FIELD

GAME

POST-GAME

2016 04 16

12 noon
 Practice

Main Vic
 

Tim Starkey

2016 04 23

12 noon
 Practice

Main Vic
 

Bill Ring

2016 04 30

12 noon
 Practice

Main Vic
 

Adam Hussey

2016 05 03

8:30 pm
 Goodfellas

21
 Wolves

19

GE1

L6

Chuck's RH

2016 05 10

7 pm
 Wolves

19
 Beeracudas

28

GE1

L11

Chuck's RH

2016 05 12

8:30 pm
 Pylons    Wolves  

GE1

L16 (Postponed)
 

2016 05 17

8:30 pm
 Wolves

8
 MC & Sons

16

Little Vic

L21

Chuck's RH

2016 05 19

7 pm
 Wolves

13
 Bears Den

15

GE1

L23

John at Drew's

2016 05 24

7 pm
 Jagerbombs

38
 Wolves

14

Little Vic

L26

Chuck's RH

2016 05 31

7 pm
 Delta Machine

33
 Wolves

8

Main Vic

L33

Chuck's RH

2016 06 04

10 am
 Wolves

11
 Brewers

23

Little Vic

T4

Scott Murray

2016 06 04

1 pm
 Good Ole Boyz

22
 Wolves

6

Main Vic

T9

Scott Murray

2016 06 04

4 pm
 Renegades

20
 Wolves

19

Little Vic

T16

Scott Murray

2016 06 07

7 pm
 Wolves

13
 Zomer Electric

18

GE2

L44

Chuck's RH

2016 06 14

8:30 pm
 Good Ole Boyz

25
 Wolves

9

GE1

L54

Chuck's RH

2016 06 21

7 pm
 Wolves

8
 Renegades

17

Main Vic

L57

Chuck's RH

2016 06 23

6:30-8 pm
 Practice

Westfield
   

2016 06 23

8:30 pm
 Brewers

35
 Wolves

10

GE1

L64

Chuck's RH

2016 06 28

7 pm
 Renegades

28
 Wolves

29

Little Vic

L66

Chuck's RH

2016 07 05

8:30 pm
 Bears Den

50
 Wolves

15

Main Vic

L77

Chuck's RH

2016 07 12

7 pm
 Zomer Electric

28
 Wolves

3

GE1

L83

Scott Dukeshire

2016 07 19

8:30 pm
 Wolves

6
 Good Ole Boyz

23

GE1

L94

Chuck's RH

2016 07 21

8:30 pm
 Wolves

27
 Delta Machine

25

GE1

L96

Chuck's RH

2016 07 26

7 pm
 MC & Sons

26
 Wolves

19

GE1

L99

Scott Dukeshire

2016 08 02

8:30 pm
 Wolves

25
 Goodfellas

19

Main Vic

L109

Chuck's RH

2016 08 04

7 pm
 Wolves

23
 Pylons

22

GE1

L111

Adam Poort

2016 08 09

8:30 pm
 Wolves

13
 Jagerbombs

25

GE1

L118

Chuck's RH

2016 08 16

7 pm
 Wolves

18
 Brewers

29

GE1

L123

Chuck's RH

2016 08 23

7 pm
 Beeracudas

30
 Wolves

22

Little Vic

L128

Chuck's RH

2016 08 30

7 pm
 Pylons

18
 Wolves

24

Main Vic

L16 (Rescheduled)

Karl Pellow

2016 09 01

7 pm
 Wolves

21
 Renegades

36

GE1

P4

Chuck's RH

2016 09 08

8:30 pm
 Wolves

25
 Delta Machine

23

Main Vic

P12

Chuck's RH

2016 09 13

8:30 pm
 Wolves

26
 Pylons

17

Main Vic

P16

Chuck's RH

2016 09 20

7 pm
 Pylons

23
 Wolves

8

Main Vic

P19

Chuck's RH

2016 09 22

7 pm
 Wolves

10
 Pylons

14

Main Vic

P21

Chuck's RH


Archives     Contacts     Home     Photos     Records     Rosters     Schedules     Trivia


Site design and maintenance by Celestial Star, 180 Jean Street, Strathroy, ON   N7G 3H1   (519) 245-3291
Copyright © 2015-17, Celestial Star  •  All Rights Reserved